LIVE BD vs IND — Over 25 | 98/3 | Odds 1.75 Real Madrid vs Barcelona — 34' | 1–0 IPL: MI vs CSK — Tonight 8:00 PM | Odds Boost +15% Nadal vs Djokovic — Wimbledon Quarter-Final New Members Get a 100% Welcome Bonus LIVE PSG vs Bayern — 58' | 2–1 BPL season begins — pre-match betting now open LIVE BD vs IND — Over 25 | 98/3 | Odds 1.75 Real Madrid vs Barcelona — 34' | 1–0 IPL: MI vs CSK — Tonight 8:00 PM | Odds Boost +15% Nadal vs Djokovic — Wimbledon Quarter-Final New Members Get a 100% Welcome Bonus LIVE PSG vs Bayern — 58' | 2–1 BPL season begins — pre-match betting now open

Bjvip Sports Events — from cricket to football, welcome to Bangladesh's best live betting platform

150+ sports markets, real-time odds updates, and live streaming — all in one place at bjvip. Any match, any time, any device.

Cricket
Football
Tennis
Basketball
E-Sports
Kabaddi
Hockey
Bangladesh 🆚 India
ICC T20 World Cup · Shere Bangla Stadium
00
Days
00
hours
00
Minutes
00
seconds
Bangladesh to Win
1.85
Draw / Tie
8.00
India to Win
2.10
Bet on this match
bjvip
0
Daily live matches
0
Sports section
0
% Payout Rate
0
Minute Payout
0
Registered Bettors
0
Bet with BDT

Live & Upcoming Matches on bjvip

Real-time odds update every second. Tap any market you like and place your bet instantly.

LIVE
Bangladesh 🆚 Pakistan
ICC ODI Series, 2nd Match
145/4
38th over
BD to win1.75
PAK to win2.10
280+ runs in 50+ overs1.90
Next wicket — within 5 overs2.45
LIVE
Brazil 🆚 Argentina
Copa America Final
1 – 1
67' Minutes
BRA to Win2.35
Draw3.20
ARG to Win2.80
Next Goal — 10 Minutes3.50
Coming Soon
Mumbai Indians 🆚 CSK
IPL 2026 · Eliminator
Tonight at 8:00 PM
T20
MI to win1.95
CSK to Win1.90
340+ total1.85
Coming Soon
Man City 🆚 Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League · SF
Tomorrow at 12:30 AM
2 Legs
MC to Win2.10
Draw3.60
RM to Win2.40
Coming Soon
Alcaraz 🆚 Sinner
Wimbledon · Quarter-Final
Day After Tomorrow, 4:30 PM
Alcaraz1.75
Sinner2.15
Goes to 5 sets3.80
Coming Soon
Dhaka Capitals 🆚 Chattogram Challengers
BPL 2026 · Group Stage
In 3 Days
T20
Dhaka1.85
Chattogram2.00
High score 350+2.30
bjvip

Sports You Can Bet On at bjvip

Betting markets are always open across 150+ sports leagues and tournaments worldwide.

Cricket
38 Leagues
Football
60+ Leagues
Tennis
4 Grand Slams
Basketball
NBA + EuroLeague
E-Sports
CS2, Dota, LOL
Kabaddi
Pro Kabaddi League
Hockey
FIH + NHL
Badminton
BWF Series
Boxing / MMA
UFC + WBC
Rugby
Six Nations
Cycling
Tour de France
30+ More
View All Categories
Odds Boost — Special odds on Bangladesh matches

Get an odds boost when you bet on any Bangladesh match at bjvip. Limited-time offer.

Bet Now

Cricket Betting Markets

At bjvip, it's not just about picking a winner — you can bet across hundreds of individual markets in every match.

Match Outcome
Bangladesh to Win1.85
Pakistan to Win2.10
Draw / Tie8.00
No Result12.00
Over/Under Score
Total Runs Over 2701.90
Total Runs Under 2701.95
160+ in the First Innings1.75
80+ Runs in First 10 Overs2.20
Player Performance
Shakib to score 50+ runs2.80
Mustafiz 3+ Wickets3.20
Top Batter 100+4.50
No six in the first over3.60
Live Powerplay Markets
50+ runs in the Powerplay1.80
2+ wickets in the Powerplay2.30
60+ in 6 overs2.60
First Ball Run1.60
Handicap Betting
BD -15 Run Handicap1.95
PAK +15 Run Handicap1.90
BD -1 Wicket Handicap2.05
PAK +1 Wicket Handicap1.85
Special Markets
Bangladesh to Win the Toss1.95
First dismissal LBW5.50
10+ sixes in the match2.10
Both teams to score 300+ runs3.80
bjvip

Upcoming Major Tournaments & Series

These events will feature exclusive betting markets and odds boosts on bjvip.

ICC T20 World Cup 2026
June 2026 · West Indies
Coming Soon
UEFA Champions League Final
May 2026 · Munich
Coming Soon
IPL 2026 Playoffs
April–May 2026 · India
Live Now
Wimbledon 2026
July 2026 · London
Registration Open
Bangladesh Premier League (BPL)
January 2026 · Dhaka
Pre-match betting open
FIFA Club World Cup 2026
June–July 2026 · USA
Coming Soon

How odds work at bjvip

Odds are a number that tells you how much you can win. bjvip primarily uses decimal format, which is the most intuitive for bettors in Bangladesh.

Decimal (bjvip default)
Decimal Odds

Simply multiply: stake × odds = total return. It's that straightforward.

৳100 × 1.85 = ৳185 Returns (profit ৳85)
Fractional (British)
Fractional Odds

Lob/Hor refers to profit. 3/1 means a BDT 1 bet returns BDT 3 in profit.

৳100 × 3/1 = ৳400 Returns (profit ৳300)
American (Moneyline)
American Odds

Indicated by +/− signs. +200 means a BDT 100 bet returns BDT 200 profit; −150 means you need to bet BDT 150 to return BDT 100 profit.

+200: ৳100 bet returns ৳200 Profit
Implied Probability
Implied Probability

Calculate your win probability from the odds: (1 ÷ Odds) × 100 = % probability.

Odds 2.00 = 50% Probability of winning

How to Place a Bet

Click any odds you like and they'll be added to your bet slip. Enter your stake and confirm — three simple steps.

Your Bet Slip
Bangladesh 🆚 Pakistan
Bangladesh to Win
Odds: 1.85
MI 🆚 CSK
MI to win
Odds: 1.95
Bet Amount (৳)
Potential Total Return ৳0.00
Confirm Bet
Log in or register to place a bet
bjvip

Your betting information is completely confidential: At bjvip, every bet, transaction, and piece of personal information is protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. We never share your data with third parties. To learn more, visit our Privacy Policy Read more.

Responsible Betting — Stay in Control

Sports Betting on bjvip is entertainment, not addiction. Never bet beyond your budget. Use Account Settings to set deposit limits and session timers. bjvip is strictly prohibited for anyone under 18. To learn more, Responsible Gaming View page.

Bjvip Sports Events — Bangladesh's Top Destination for Sports Betting

In Bangladesh, sports means cricket — and that's no exaggeration. But Bangladeshis love football just as passionately: they wear Argentina and Brazil jerseys to watch parties and stay up through the night for every World Cup match. bjvip respects that reality, which is why the platform covers betting on more than 40 sports worldwide — not just cricket.

Bjvip hosts an average of 1,500+ live matches every day — from the early hours of the morning right through to midnight, there's always a match you can place a live bet on. For regular bettors, this is a big deal: the market never goes quiet.

Cricket Betting — bjvip's Most Popular Category

Cricket takes centre stage in bjvip's sports section. From Bangladesh international matches to the IPL, PSL, BPL, Australia's BBL, and England's The Hundred — all the major tournaments are covered. Every match comes with hundreds of betting markets.

There's far more to bet on than just the match result — bjvip offers markets for over-by-over runs, powerplay scores, individual player performance, toss outcome, first boundary, and much more. In live betting, odds update after every ball, so placing your bet at the right moment based on how the match is flowing can significantly boost your returns.

Football Betting — Bet on the World's Top Leagues from Bangladesh

The English Premier League, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, and Champions League — every match across all these competitions has its own betting market on bjvip. With a huge base of Argentina and Brazil fans in Bangladesh, matches involving either side consistently draw the highest bet volumes on the platform.

Several specialty markets are particularly popular in football betting at bjvip — Both Teams to Score, correct score, first goalscorer, and which half will see more goals. These markets typically carry higher odds, so the potential returns are greater if you're willing to take the risk.

Live Betting — the thrill of in-play wagering

Bjvip's live betting feature has taken online betting in Bangladesh to a new level. The odds available before a match shift continuously once play begins. If Bangladesh gets off to a strong start with the bat, their win odds shorten while the opposition's lengthen. Reading these movements accurately is the core skill of live betting.

Live betting on cricket is particularly popular. Experienced bettors can make well-informed calls by tracking the run rate after 40 overs and monitoring remaining wickets. bjvip's live betting interface makes this seamless — live scores, an over-by-over graph, and real-time odds are all visible on a single screen.

E-Sports — The Betting Choice of a New Generation

Bjvip covers all major e-sports tournaments, including CS2, Dota 2, League of Legends, Valorant, and FIFA. E-sports is growing rapidly in Bangladesh, and a large share of younger bettors are eager to wager on these titles. To meet that demand, bjvip maintains dedicated betting markets for every major e-sports event.

VIP Betting Perks

Bjvip VIP members enjoy a range of exclusive perks on Sports Betting, including enhanced odds boosts, weekly cashback, and access to high-limit markets for major matches. Diamond VIP members are assigned a personal betting concierge who shares special insights and analysis ahead of each game.

If you're new to Sports Betting on bjvip, take a moment to understand the odds, start with small bets, and build your experience gradually. Our support team is available at any time via live chat and can assist you in Bangla.

Everything you want to know about Sports Betting

New members at bjvip don't need a separate promo code to claim the welcome bonus. Just complete your registration and make your first deposit — a 100% match bonus is added to your account automatically. The minimum qualifying deposit is ৳200, with a maximum bonus of ৳10,000, meaning a ৳10,000 deposit gives you a total balance of ৳20,000. To use this bonus on Sports Betting, you'll need to wager 15 times the bonus amount at odds of 1.50 or higher. You can track your progress under the "Promo" tab while the bonus is in your bonus wallet. One more thing to note — if you make your first deposit through the bjvip app, you'll also receive an extra ৳200 in free bet credits.

Decimal odds on bjvip are straightforward to read. The formula is: Bet Amount × Odds = Total Return. For example — you place a ৳500 bet at 1.85 odds on Bangladesh to win. If Bangladesh wins, your total return is ৳500 × 1.85 = ৳925. Since your original ৳500 stake is included in that, your profit is ৳425. Likewise, a ৳500 bet at 2.10 odds returns ৳1,050 (profit ৳550). The higher the number, the greater the risk — but the greater the reward. The bjvip app shows an automatic calculator before you confirm any bet — just enter your stake and your potential winnings appear instantly, so there's no need to do the math yourself.

বাংলা